Appartement Les Eucalyptus dans domaine privé à Cannes
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Appartement Les Eucalyptus dans domaine privé à Cannes
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Casino
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Racquetball
- Snorkeling
- Mini golf
- Water park
- Temporary art galleries
- Bar crawls
- Stand-up comedy
- Movie nights
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Tour or class about local culture
- Cooking class
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Archery
- Aerobics
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Picnic area
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Face masks for guests available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Daily housekeeping
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The distance from the center of Cannes to the apartment is around 2.9 km.
Appartement Les Eucalyptus dans domaine privé à Cannes features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Appartement Les Eucalyptus dans domaine privé à Cannes thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish, French and Italian.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Temporary art galleries, Stand-up comedy, Movie nights, Themed dinners, Tour or class about local culture, Cooking class and Live music/Performance.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including La Malmaison Art Center (3.2 km), Fort Royal Sainte-Marguerite Island (6.3 km), L'Ancien Château de Cannes (2.3 km) and Église Notre-dame D'espérance (2.2 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The accommodation is located at 202 Boulevard Leader, Cannes, France.
To see exact prices at Appartement Les Eucalyptus dans domaine privé à Cannes, please enter your travel dates.
Appartement Les Eucalyptus dans domaine privé à Cannes offers an outdoor swimming pool available year-round.
Appartement Les Eucalyptus dans domaine privé à Cannes can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Appartement Les Eucalyptus dans domaine privé à Cannes.
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport can be reached within a distance of about 24 km.













































